Recamaras Sol Y Arena Hotel
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Overlooking the beach, the comfortable Recamaras Sol Y Arena Hotel Nexpa is 3.2 km from the Llanitos del Bejuco. There is also private car parking.
The centre of Nexpa is a 10 minutes' walk of the hotel. Guests can go to Troncones, which is a 65-minute drive from this Nexpa guest house.
The accommodation offers rooms with a dining area complete with air conditioning. There is also a private bathroom.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Recamaras Sol Y Arena Hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the Recamaras Sol Y Arena Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Lazaro Cardenas, Michoacan from Recamaras Sol Y Arena Hotel?
There is a 35-km distance between Lazaro Cardenas, Michoacan and Recamaras Sol Y Arena Hotel. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Recamaras Sol Y Arena Hotel?
The Recamaras Sol Y Arena Hotel provides guests with a free private car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Recamaras Sol Y Arena Hotel?
Guests of Recamaras Sol Y Arena Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the guest house?
The guest house guests should check out at 13:00. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the Nexpa guest house?
The Nexpa guest house provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.